Spouse Visa Australia Subclass 309 100 820 801 Partner Visa Australia

spouse

SPOUSE VISA AUSTRALIA (Partner Visa Category Visa Options)

One of the following documents to show your sponsor’s employment during the last two years:
• Australian income and/or overseas tax assessment notice
• a letter from their employer confirming length of employment and annual salary
• payslips
• if your sponsor is self-employed or self-funded from other sources, business documents or a letter from your sponsor’s accountant.If applicable a statement from your sponsor regarding:
• any other person they have previously sponsored or nominated for a Partner, Spouse, Prospective Marriage or Interdependency visa.
Partner Category Visa Options – If you are outside Australia
Partners and fiancés of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens may apply to enter and/or remain permanently in Australia. Partners and fiancés include:

  • people intending to get married (fiancés)
  • married (de jure) partners
  • de facto partners (including those in a same sex relationship).

Partner Visa: Offshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 309 and 100)
For people from overseas to enter and stay in Australia with their partner, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. If two years after you apply the relationship is ongoing, a permanent visa may be granted.
Prospective Marriage Visa (Subclass 300)
For people from overseas to enter Australia, marry their fiancé, who must be an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Once married, holders of this visa can then apply to remain permanently in Australia.

REQUIREMENTS

Forms, fees and charges
Application must be made on prescribed application forms for sponsor and visa applicant(s) and authorized representative & recipient (if agent is appointed). Fees must be paid as required at the time of application.
Personal documents
All documents must be certified photocopies of originals. Certification of copies only by authorized persons.

  • Passport copies
  • Birth Certificate
  • Photos (recent)
print the name of the person on the back of each photograph.

  • Marriage Certificate

 

If you, your partner or anyone included in your application has been permanently separated, divorced or widowed, a certified copy of the statutory declaration/separation certificate, divorce decree

partner (as appropriate).
If you, your partner or anyone included in your application has changed his or her name (for example by marriage or deed poll), a certified copy of evidence of the name change.
Certified copies of birth certificates or the family book, showing names of both parents, for all your children (including those who are already Australian citizens or permanent residents)
If you want to bring a child under 18 years of age with you to Australia
• certified copies of official legal documents such as a court issued custody, access, or guardianship order
• a statutory declaration from each person with a legal responsibility for the child, stating that they have no objection to the child migrating to Australia.
If you have served in the armed forces of any country, certified copies of military service records or discharge papers.
Evidence that your relationship with your partner is genuine, continuing, ongoing and exclusive to all others.
At least two statutory declarations, preferably from Australian citizens or permanent residents, who have personal knowledge of your partner relationship (such as a relative and a friend) and support your claim that the relationship is genuine and continuing.

Requirements as mentioned above

Prospective Marriage Visa
(Subclass 300)

Important: Application requirements differ from one country to another. If you are applying outside Australia, you should contact your nearest departmental office and check exactly how to submit your application and what documents to provide.

BMS GLOBAL VISA AUSTRALIA SPOUSE VISA (PARTNER VISA AUSTRALIA) APPLICATION PROCESSING FOR APPLICANTS

Spouse Visa Australia Application appears to be simple application but it is one of the most toughest applications because a partner’s relationship with the sponsor must be genuine, continuous, ongoing and exclusive to all others. The submission of usual documents would not prove these criteria though it would support the application. Case officer is to be convinced that the applicant meets the above criteria. Many applicants get refusal at either Temporary Stage of Spouse Visa Application or at the stage of Permanent Visa Application. There are several reasons and though applicants do have right to take up matter at appeal level but if due care is taken right from beginning till end then applicants may hope for more chances of successful outcome of their visa applications. BMS Global Visa Australia has dealt with various backgrounds and various situations in Spouse Visa Applications over the period of last 13 years and have confidence of dealing with Dept. of Immigration for Spouse Visa Applications Successfully. Please feel free to contact us anytime suitable to you for your spouse visa applications.