Permanent Migration Visa Australia – Subclass 186 187 188 189 190 Regional Skilled Visa Australia

Migrate  Visa  Australia Permanent Visa Australia Business Visa Australia
AUSTRALIAN VISA TO LIVE AND WORK PERMANENTLEY IN AUSTRALIA

ENS (Employer Nomination Scheme) SUBCLASS 186 (Permanent Visa for Australia)

RSMS (Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme) SUBCLASS 187 (Permanent Visa for Australia)

SKILLED INDEPENDENT (SUBCLASS 189) VISA (Permanent Visa for Australia)

STATE / TERRITORY NOMINATED VISA  SUBCLASS 190 (Occupation must be sponsored by State/Territory of Australia)

Skilled – Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (subclass 489) visa (Temporary Visa for Australia)

BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT (PROVISIONAL) (SUBCLASS 188) VISA (Temporary Business Visa for Australia)

BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT (PERMANENT) (SUBCLASS 888) VISA (Permanent Visa for Australia)

BUSINESS TALENT (PERMANENT) (SUBCLASS 132) VISA (Permanent Visa for Australia)

AUSTRALIA VISA PERMANENT SUBCLASSES:
Skilled Independent (subclass 189) Visa           (Permanent Visa for  Australia)       

  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who       are not sponsored by an employer, a state or territory, or a family       member.
  • A visa holder can live and work permanently       anywhere in Australia.

Certain family members can be included in the application.

REQUIREMENTS

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to  apply, a person must:

  • submit an Expression of Interest
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant       skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that       occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation       is issued
  • meet the English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test.
  • Points Test Table (link to be provided)
  • Occupations Sch 1 and Sch 2 Link to be provided

HOW BMS GLOBAL VISA AUSTRALIA CAN ASSIST YOU TO  ACHIEVE YOUR DREAMS TO SETTLE IN AUSTRALIA

Points calculations have become complex and  if due care is not taken one will end up calculating those points which would  not be awarded and EOI (Expression of Interest) will end up in negative  outcome. BMS Global Visa Australia will go through each and every details of  visa applicants minutely and conclude most appropriate points so visa  applicants set things right from beginning till end of their applications.

BMS Global Visa Australia also assists visa  applicants for           Skills Assessment & preparation for IELTS  English Test and preparation of other documents required to submit the  application.

 world-flags  bike-riding
 money-hands  goldcoast
 crops  globe
 beach-path  aboriginals
 aussie-souvenirs  aus-based


STATE  / TERRITORY NOMINATED VISA (SUBCLASS 190) (Permanent Visa for Australia)

  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who       are nominated by a state or territory.
  • A visa holder can live and work permanently       anywhere in Australia.
  • Certain family members can be included in the  application

REQUIREMENTS
Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to  apply, a person must:

  • submit an Expression of Interest and be nominated
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant       skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that       occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation       is issued
  • meet the English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test

HOW BMS GLOBAL VISA AUSTRALIA CAN ASSIST YOU TO  ACHIEVE YOUR DREAMS TO SETTLE IN AUSTRALIA

Every State and Territory of Australia has  its own list of occupations which they will nominate and also visa applicants  have to meet specific criteria of state/territory sponsorship and nomination.

BMS Global Visa Australia keeps track and  record of all changes of state/territory of Australia and go through list of  occupations on demand with them and after analyzing background of visa  applicants suggest them the best

BMS Global Visa Australia also assists visa  applicants to go through process of state sponsorship/nomination and submission  and follow up of visa applications with Dept. of Immigration from beginning to  end.

Skilled – Nominated or  Sponsored (Provisional) (subclass 489) visa (Temporary Visa for Australia)

  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who       are nominated by a state or territory or sponsored by an eligible relative       living in a designated area in Australia.
  • The visa is valid for four years, and a visa       holder must live and work in a specified regional area.
  • Certain family members can be included in the       application, including members not included in previous subclass 495, 496,       475 and 487 applications.
  • This visa allows holders of provisional visa       subclasses 495, 496, 475 and 487 to stay in Australia for up to 48 months       from the date their current visa was granted.

REQUIREMENTS

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to  apply, a person must:

  • submit an Expression of Interest and be nominated       or sponsored
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant       skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that       occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation       is issued
  • meet English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test

To be able to lodge a valid application for this visa  you need to first submit an Expression of Interest through SkillSelect and then receive an invitation to apply. You can do  this in or outside Australia.           To meet the requirements of this visa, you must be  nominated by an Australian state or territory government or sponsored by an  eligible relative living in a designated area of Australia.

Holders of visa subclasses  495, 496, 475 and 487
If you hold one of the following visas and have met  all the conditions of that visa, you may be eligible to apply for a subclass  489 visa, allowing you to stay in Australia for an additional year:           Your dependants who were not included in your original  application (subsequent entrants) may also be eligible to apply for this visa.

As a holder of one of the above provisional visas, you  and any subsequent entrants do not need to submit an Expression of Interest  and/or receive an invitation to apply.           You can be granted a maximum of two provisional  skilled visas, This means if you have held any of the above visas more than  once, you cannot apply for a subclass 489 visa.

Nomination by a state or  territory government
If you want to be nominated by a specific state or  territory government, you must indicate this in your Expression of Interest. If  you do not have a preference, you will be available to all states and  territories.

Sponsorship by an eligible  relative
If you want an invitation for this visa based on  sponsorship by an eligible relative in a designated area, you must include the details of your sponsor in your  Expression of Interest. See Sponsor tab for more details.           You can update or change your sponsor’s details in  SkillSelect at any time. If you provide details for a new sponsor, that sponsor  must also be an eligible relative living in a designated area. Basic requirements

There are basic requirements you must meet to apply for this visa. You must:

  • be invited to apply
  • be younger than 50 years of age when you are       invited to apply
  • nominate an occupation that matches your skills       and qualifications and is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • have your skills assessed by the relevant assessing authority as suitable for your nominated occupation
  • have at least competent English
  • score at least 60 on the points test

meet the health and character requirements.

HOW BMS GLOBAL VISA AUSTRALIA CAN ASSIST YOU TO  ACHIEVE YOUR DREAMS TO SETTLE IN AUSTRALIA

Eligible Relatives living in Designated  Areas of Australia as well as state/territory of Australia can sponsor and  nominate visa applicants.

Employment in Designated and Regional Areas  of Australia are to be thoroughly investigated before applying for this  provisional visa subclass 489.

All Requirements are to me met and kept ready  for application to Dept. of Immigration.   For example, skills assessment, IELTS English Test, Employment Reference  Letters etc.

Business  Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) Visa (Temporary  Business Visa for Australia)

REQUIREMENTS
The visa has two streams.

  • The Business Innovation stream is for people who       want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia.
  • The Investor stream is for people who want to       make a designated investment in an Australian state or territory and want       to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the       original investment has matured.

This is a Temporary Business for those  overseas highly skilled and dynamic business people who wish to commence  business in Australia and once established wish to apply permanent visa for  Australia.

Thorough RESEARCH and Detailed information about  interested business will be required to achieve success in Australia. BMS  Global Visa Australia carries out Project Work from beginning to end for those  who would be able to bear costs of all activities undertaken by Visa Australia.


Business  Innovation and Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888) Visa (Permanent  Business Visa for Australia)

REQUIREMENTS
The visa has two streams:

  • the Business Innovation stream is for people who       own and manage a business in Australia
  • the Investor stream is for people who have a       designated investment in an Australian state or territory and want to       maintain business and/or investment activity in Australia after the       original investment has matured.

People can apply if they:

  • hold a provisional Business Innovation and       Investment visa
  • have met the requirements of that visa (including  the specific requirements for the stream in which they first applied)
  • are nominated by a state or territory.

HOW BMS GLOBAL VISA AUSTRALIA CAN ASSIST YOU TO  ACHIEVE YOUR DREAMS TO SETTLE IN AUSTRALIA

Temporary Business Visa Holders can move on  to apply for permanent business visa and it would be better to know all  requirements well in advance while holding temporary business visa.

BMS Global Visa Australia always keep  contacts with their clients and any changes in Immigration laws will be advised  to clients well in advance.

Also BMS Global Visa Australia carries  Project Work To set up business in Australia.

Australia offers varieties of Franchising  Facilities in Various Business Fields and choosing the most appropriate  franchising will be crucial to achieving success in Australia.

 

Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa         (Permanent Visa for Australia)

REQUIREMENTS
This visa has two streams.

  • The Significant Business History stream is for       affluent owners or part owners of a business who want to have a major       management role in a new or existing business in Australia.
  • The Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream is for       people who have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding from an       Australian venture capital firm

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to  apply, a person must lodge an Expression of Interest, be nominated by a state  or territory government, and

  • have personal and business assets of AUD1.5       million (AUD400 000 must be net assets in the business), and have a       business turnover of AUD3 million, or have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding  from an Australian venture capital firm for a promising high value business  idea.

HOW BMS GLOBAL VISA AUSTRALIA CAN ASSIST YOU TO  ACHIEVE YOUR DREAMS TO SETTLE IN AUSTRALIA

This  a Permanent Business Visa for Talented Business People who would be able to  meet the requirements at the time of application. Large investment asks for  close scrutiny for Business Project in Australia. BMS Global Visa Australia can  provide in detail and thorough project work to those business talented people  who wish to invest money in Australia.

CSOL Consolited Occupations List
Designated Areas of Australia
ENS Age English Skills Exemption
Points Test Table Subclasses 189 190 489
RSMS Age English Skills Exemption
Skills Assessing Authorities Subclass 189
SOL Sch 1 and 2 Subclass 189
SOL Sch 1 Subclass 189